Home / Jobs / Nigerian Navy Shortlisted Candidates For DSSC Course 26 Selection Board

Nigerian Navy Shortlisted Candidates For DSSC Course 26 Selection Board

Nigerian Navy Shortlisted Candidates For DSSC Course 26 Selection Board

Nigerian Navy Shortlisted Candidates For DSSC Course 26 Selection Board

The candidates whose names appear below were successful at the Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission Course 26 Selection Board interview held at Nigerian Navy Secondary School, Ojo, Lagos   State from 15 – 23 December 2018.

Accordingly, these candidates are to report for training at Nigerian Naval College, Onne Port Harcourt on Monday 11 February 2019 from 0800 (8am).

The list is made up of 72 names, two from each state.

ABIA STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/ABI/2162/0058568 Iheanacho Chidera Miriam Legal
  • DSSC26/2018/ABI/129/0003700 Ifokwe Daniel Chinedu Medical

ADAMAWA STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/ADA/130/0008674 Terrang Atsaktiya Denis ICT
  • DSSC26/2018/ADA/347/0024432 Alhassan Muazu Logistics

AKWA IBOM STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/AKW/3070/0072567 Asuquo Enoch Francis Medical
  • DSSC26/2018/AKW/598/0019668 Idiong Mfon Effiong ICT

ANAMBRA STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/ANA/774/0014682 Onono Adigwe Hilary Engineering
  • DSSC26/2018/ANA/1296/0025330 Emenahi Gift Chiamaka Hydro

BAUCHI STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/BAU/581/0042973 Dauda Jeremiah Jimra Legal
  • DSSC26/2018/BAU/370/0028525 Iliya Loktah Peter Logistics

BAYELSA STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/BAY/164/0018507 Wurukeseye Esther Keme A & B
  • DSSC26/2018/BAY/96/0011100 Collector Alex Tiboukebulouye Logistics

BENUE STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/BEN/1211/0030211 Ate Moses Msugh Chaplain
  • DSSC26/2018/BEN/2296/0054143 Nomnor Joseph Zahemen Logistics

BORNO STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/BOR/862/0065308 Mamza Ijai Solomon Education
  • DSSC26/2018/BOR/348/0022518 Yagdah Hyelni Manu Logistics

CROSS RIVER STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/CRO/77/0003064 Ofem Jesam Fidelis A & B
  • DSSC26/2018/CRO/394/0017615 Effiong Veronica Inyang Info

DELTA STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/DEL/629/0011346 Akatugba Voke ICT
  • DSSC26/2018/DEL/1888/0034762 Luke Zenebo-Ebi Annora A & B

EBONYI STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/EBO/422/0022326 Utome Ceejetan Dubem Engineering
  • DSSC26/2018/EBO/21/0001092 Peter John Okoronkwo Logistics

EDO STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/EDO/1853/0040773 Oriaghan John Onomen Engineering
  • DSSC26/2018/EDO/688/0015082 Imarhia Aimuamwosa Medical

EKITI STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/EKI/234/0008219 Abdulah Ibrahim Abiodun Medical
  • DSSC26/2018/EKI/475/0017435 Olonisakin Toluwalope Adenike A & B

ENUGU STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/ENU/928/0028019 Okafor Uchenna Joachin Medical
  • DSSC26/2018/ENU/195/0005989 Onu Charles Chukwuebuka Logistics

FCT

  • DSSC26/2018/FCT/36/0005763 Emmanuel Akpajeshi Pmape Engineering

GOMBE STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/GOM/226/0021996 Boaz Abeza Gimba Chaplain
  • DSSC26/2018/GOM/69/0007528 Yunusa Edner Education

IMO STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/IMO/1038/0016924 Agiriga Chizurum Acho Medical
  • DSSC26/2018/IMO/1682/0025982 Acholonu Claudina Nnenna Medical

JIGAWA STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/JIG/21/0001822 Ilyasu Abubakar Legal
  • DSSC26/2018/JIG/208/0021069 Yusuf Abdulmalik Engineering

KADUNA STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/KAD/179/0007650 Ibrahim Adamu Mailafiya ICT
  • DSSC26/2018/KAD/527/0022115 Francis Zitungdung Logistics

KANO STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/KAN/257/0012752 Moh`d Najib Idris ICT
  • DSSC26/2018/KAN/831/0039832 Danduwa Tahir Ismail Yusuf ICT

KATSINA STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/KAT/836/0057187 Jamil Umar Umar ICT
  • DSSC26/2018/KAT/212/0014955 Abdullahi Babangida Logistics

KEBBI STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/KEB/162/0017554 Mohammed Mansir Info
  • DSSC26/2018/KEB/217/0022831 Barade Aminu ICT

KOGI STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/KOG/99/0002190 Abdulkarim Victor Adinoyi ICT
  • DSSC26/2018/KOG/8241/0016559 Olomefa Femi Peter Seaman

KWARA STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/KWA/2249/0057502 Ako Olabode Legal
  • DSSC26/2018/KWA/563/0012969 Amin Bashir Muhammad Education

LAGOS STATE

  •  DSSC26/2018/LAG/735/0040810 Jokomba Abdulrasheed Olawale Hydro
  • DSSC26/2018/LAG/856/0049154 Agboola Najeem Olakunle Engineering

NASARAWA STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/NAS/25/0001419 Zam Obed A & B
  • DSSC26/2018/NAS/123/0008736 Thomas Lois Vaku ICT

NIGER STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/NIG/1248/0080692 Umar Nasiru Mohammed ICT
  • DSSC26/2018/NIG/460/0029240 Jibrin Abbas Chadondaji A & B

OGUN STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/OGU/1765/0039996 Okedairo Olusegun Anthony Engineering
  • DSSC26/2018/OGU/151/0002732 Bamgbose Peter Dare Information

ONDO STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/OND/142/0002939 Arowojolu Olusegun Emmanuel Engineering
  • DSSC26/2018/OND/2162/0056401 Ajagunna Muhammed Adeleye Medical

OSUN STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/OSU/1325/0022674 Aremu Akinlabi Sodiq Hydro
  • DSSC26/2018/OSU/53/0000794 Daniel Emmanuel Seun Engineering

OYO STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/OYO/1251/0024216 Adeyemo Felix Segun Logistics
  • DSSC26/2018/OYO/1373/0027234 Oyetunde John Oluwatobiloba ICT

PLATEAU STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/PLA/126/0010157 Danaan Freedom Andirias Medical
  • DSSC26/2018/PLA/340/0027558 Ashindam Lincoln Sunday Engineering

RIVERS STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/RIV/402/0015264 Dans Emmanuel Tamunomiebaka Medical
  • DSSC26/2018/RIV/696/0026103 Alasomuka Emmanuella Ibiye HRM

SOKOTO STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/SOK/210/0034603 Almustapha Babangida Medical
  • DSSC26/2018/SOK/18/0002067 Sani Khalid Buhari ICT

TARABA STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/TAR/119/0009644 Bala Ishaya Medical
  • DSSC26/2018/TAR/686/0051764 John Dauda Education

YOBE STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/YOB/47/0004533 Ado Hamza Abdullahi Medical
  • DSSC26/2018/YOB/657/0067955 Ibrahim Muhammed Auwal ICT

ZAMFARA STATE

  • DSSC26/2018/ZAM/24/0002002 Dahiru Yunus Engineering
  • DSSC26/2018/ZAM/23/0001885 Kabiru Muazu ICT

All successful candidates are to come along with the following:

  • Original and photocopies of:
    • Federal Ministry of Education authentication of foreign certificates.
    • NYSC Discharge/Exemption Certificate.
    • Birth Certificate/Declaration of Age.
    • Certificate of Local Government of origin.
    • Duly completed Registration Forms.
    • National Identity Card (acknowledgment slip admissible).
    • First School Leaving Certificate and Senior Secondary School Certificate (WAEC, NECO, etc).
    • Certificates from tertiary institutions.
    • Certificate of registration with professional bodies.
    • Two (2) recent coloured passport-sized photographs.
  • Two pairs of white shorts.
  • Two pairs of white canvas shoes.
  • One black lounge suite.
  • One pair of black cover shoes.
  • Black polish, brushes, shaving kit and toiletries.
  • Two white bed sheets and pillow cases for 3 x 6 bed.
  • Two pairs of white trousers.
  • One pair of black trousers.
  • One belt (preferably black).
  • Two white long sleeved shirts and 2 polo shirts.
  • Two pairs of blue shorts and white round neck vests.
  • A pair of national dress (white kaftan for Juma’at).
  • Two pairs of white socks.
  • Female candidates should come along with the following items in addition:
    • Two pairs of trouser suits.
    • Two long skirts.
    • One pair of black low-heeled cover shoes.
    • Two pairs of black or blue short tights.

Note: Candidates who fail to report by 6pm on Wednesday 13 February 2019 will not be accepted for training.

Check Also

2019 Nigerian Police Recruitment Screening

2019 Nigerian Police Recruitment Screening Date, Venue, Time and Requirements

2019 Nigerian Police Recruitment Screening Date, Venue, Time and Requirements 2019 Nigerian Police Recruitment Screening …

Vacancies At Lekki Miami Beach Resort

Vacancies At Lekki Miami Beach Resort 2019

Vacancies At Lekki Miami Beach Resort 2019 Vacancies At Lekki Miami Beach Resort 2019 Lekki …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *