Home / Jobs / DSS / List Of Nigerian Army Direct Short Service Commission Course Shortlisted Candidates 24/2019

List Of Nigerian Army Direct Short Service Commission Course Shortlisted Candidates 24/2019

List Of Nigerian Army Direct Short Service Commission Course Shortlisted Candidates 24/2019

List Of Nigerian Army Direct Short Service Commission Course Shortlisted Candidates 24/2019

The under listed successful candidates from the Nigerian Army Direct Short Service Commission Course 24/2019 Selection Board are to report for officer cadet training at Nigerian Army School of Infantry (NASI), Jaji-Kaduna on Thursday 31 January 2019.

NORTH CENTRAL

Serial | Application No. | Surname Firstname Othernames | Gender

1. DSSC/2018/0096 Adamu Mansur M
2. DSSC/2018/0162 Justin Ternenge Anyam-Mile M
3. DSSC/2018/0488 Suleiman Musa Okah M
4. DSSC/2018/0631 Victor Sule Adejo M
5. DSSC/2018/0679 Abdulazeez Abdulazeez M
6. DSSC/2018/1086 Audu Joseph M
7. DSSC/2018/10935 Dalang Simdi James M
8. DSSC/2018/11672 Aliyu Ismail Umar M
9. DSSC/2018/1431 Tukura Theophilus Reuben M
10. DSSC/2018/14805 Hashim Zinat Usman F
11. DSSC/2018/16034 Ozegya Usman Yusuf M
12. DSSC/2018/17040 Yakubu Abdulkarim Ateize M
13. DSSC/2018/1740 Joshua Omale Owuche M
14. DSSC/2018/1939 Abdullahi Lawal Osabo M
15. DSSC/2018/20574 Sunday Elizabeth F
16. DSSC/2018/20794 Abah Ehi Joy F
17. DSSC/2018/21637 Change Peter Tersod M
18. DSSC/2018/21778 Peter Gideon M
19. DSSC/2018/22664 Yahaya Haruna M
20. DSSC/2018/22834 Patience Emaikwu Onyeje F
21. DSSC/2018/23047 Atofarati Mashood Kehinde M
22. DSSC/2018/28379 Fagbayi Toluwase James M
23. DSSC/2018/29001 Zubair Ismail Usman M
24. DSSC/2018/29582 Ahmed Olawale Sherif M
25. DSSC/2018/2994 Benshak Innocent M
26. DSSC/2018/30736 Dawum Tangkat John M
27. DSSC/2018/33059 Aremu Shakiru Owoyale M
28. DSSC/2018/3308 Suleiman Abdulrasheed M
29. DSSC/2018/33598 Idoko Sunday M
30. DSSC/2018/3372 Salisu Wali Yahaya M
31. DSSC/2018/34103 Idris Mustapha Tashara M
32. DSSC/2018/35528 Tafida Joy Safiya F
33. DSSC/2018/35728 Aboje Blessing F
34. DSSC/2018/39039 Hemba Samuel M
35. DSSC/2018/40329 Toma Saka Zaccheaus M
36. DSSC/2018/41160 Olorunfemi T Oluwatola M
37. DSSC/2018/43326 Okpanachi Collins M
38. DSSC/2018/44716 Titilayo Modupe F
39. DSSC/2018/4609 Danat Kopret Nwandi M
40. DSSC/2018/4644 Taiwo Olajumoke Titilope F
41. DSSC/2018/4766 Ahmed Bello M
42. DSSC/2018/49824 Abdulkadir Alkali Khalid M
43. DSSC/2018/50622 Gora Fwangshak Ayuba M
44. DSSC/2018/50763 Abubakar Hassan M
45. DSSC/2018/56199 Christopher Anthony Akoh M
46. DSSC/2018/5634 Simon Amos Ejiga M
47. DSSC/2018/60572 Owoyemi Tade Henry M
48. DSSC/2018/608 Peter Daniel Pam M
49. DSSC/2018/61630 Salami Olawuyi Abeebu M
50. DSSC/2018/61648 Abdulrahman Akinbinu M
51. DSSC/2018/6395 Adejo Adams M
52. DSSC/2018/65636 Adori Otse Friday M

NORTH EAST

Serial | Application No. | Surname Firstname Othernames | Gender

1. DSSC/2018/10005 Gershon Ruth Laraba F
2. DSSC/2018/11541 Balanku Alex Bissimie F
3. DSSC/2018/11623 Yakubu Abigail F
4. DSSC/2018/1227 Doma P Gambo M
5. DSSC/2018/12870 Ngita Saminu Stephen M
6. DSSC/2018/1306 Babasule Muhammed Lawan M
7. DSSC/2018/13851 Nuru Zubairu M
8. DSSC/2018/14103 Abner Abiel M
9. DSSC/2018/15066 Habibu Alhaji Mai M
10. DSSC/2018/1520 Kaura Danji Abudi M
11. DSSC/2018/1535 Usman Mubarak Gado M
12. DSSC/2018/16002 Walar Yusuf Goni M
13. DSSC/2018/16458 Bakari Abubakar M
14. DSSC/2018/19334 Lawal Muhammed Sagir M
15. DSSC/2018/20056 Adamu Muhammad Musa M
16. DSSC/2018/20625 Uba Dorcas Boyi F
17. DSSC/2018/21607 Imam Imran Muhammad M
18. DSSC/2018/21709 Umar Abubakar Aminu M
19. DSSC/2018/22144 Aminu Bala M
20. DSSC/2018/22704 Bala Abdullahi Mohammed M
21. DSSC/2018/25466 Suleiman Fatima F
22. DSSC/2018/25552 Bawa Nura Muhammed M
23. DSSC/2018/26251 Mohammed Abubakar M
24. DSSC/2018/26803 Mohammed Nurudeen Waziri M
25. DSSC/2018/27975 Balanko Bamila Becky F
26. DSSC/2018/28424 Tijjani Abdullahi M
27. DSSC/2018/30220 Muhammad Ibrahim Idris M
28. DSSC/2018/32796 Haruna Sunday M
29. DSSC/2018/36303 Ibrahim Abdulaziz M
30. DSSC/2018/36431 Ismaila Adamu M
31. DSSC/2018/36535 Umar Adamu Garba M
32. DSSC/2018/36792 Ibrahim Mamman Bilal M
33. DSSC/2018/36872 Ibrahim Yunus Jamil M
34. DSSC/2018/39051 Joda Junaidu M
35. DSSC/2018/4115 Mohammed Goni Isa M
36. DSSC/2018/4442 Usiju Ijafu Bukar M
37. DSSC/2018/57152 Kristis Napiya Damila M
38. DSSC/2018/5801 Lagasi Dennis Henry M
39. DSSC/2018/6700 Kabir Kabir Muhammad M
40. DSSC/2018/67974 Bukar Uzairu Biu M
41. DSSC/2018/71207 Usman Galadima M
42. DSSC/2018/71393 Sa’ad Sadiq A M
43. DSSC/2018/72629 Daniel Williams M
44. DSSC/2018/7655 Ibrahim Abdulhamid Tilde M
45. DSSC/2018/8433 Ali Ishaku M
46. DSSC/2018/8471 Ahmed Gimba Mohammed M
NORTH WEST

Serial | Application No. | Surname Firstname Othernames | Gender

1. DSSC/2018/0493 Yakubu Imran Adam M
2. DSSC/2018/0806 Habila Shehu Chindo M
3. DSSC/2018/10825 Abubakar Muhammad Jibril M
4. DSSC/2018/12738 Musa Aliyu M
5. DSSC/2018/14583 Idris Faisal Zaria M
6. DSSC/2018/15637 Usman Ahmed Muhammed M
7. DSSC/2018/16227 Yahaya Almustapha M
8. DSSC/2018/17937 Kabara Ado Shamsudeen M
9. DSSC/2018/18864 Bello Shamsudeen M
10. DSSC/2018/20293 Isah Buhari Muhammad M
11. DSSC/2018/21589 Suleiman Anas Muhammed M
12. DSSC/2018/21938 Muhammad Sani Ashiru M
13. DSSC/2018/22354 Aminu Danladi M
14. DSSC/2018/23368 Zubairu Suleiman M
15. DSSC/2018/23432 Lawal Abubakar M
16. DSSC/2018/24713 Ahmadu Haruna Idris M
17. DSSC/2018/24844 Kura Patience Rita F
18. DSSC/2018/25444 Yusuf Mustapha M
19. DSSC/2018/26324 Altine Zayyanu M
20. DSSC/2018/27424 Hamza Abubakar Abubakar M
21. DSSC/2018/28450 Danjuma Usman M
22. DSSC/2018/29977 Na-Allah Shamsudeen M
23. DSSC/2018/31100 Abdullahi Abubakar M
24. DSSC/2018/31909 Aminu Ahmed M
25. DSSC/2018/33278 Tijjani Haruna M
26. DSSC/2018/33578 Auwal Shamsudeen Kure M
27. DSSC/2018/33901 Umar Lawal M
28. DSSC/2018/34752 Hanya Lami F
29. DSSC/2018/35940 Bashir Iliyasu M
30. DSSC/2018/3630 Abubakar Sadiq Abdulsamad M
31. DSSC/2018/36479 Musa Nura Balarabe M
32. DSSC/2018/37218 Aliyu Mohammed M
33. DSSC/2018/37728 Hussaini Abdullahi M
34. DSSC/2018/3827 Abubakar Yusuf Sadauki M
35. DSSC/2018/38753 Kamaluddeen Isyaku M
36. DSSC/2018/43622 Haruna Mohammed Na’Allah M
37. DSSC/2018/43978 Mohammed Ibrahim M
38. DSSC/2018/4829 Ahmad Abubakar M
39. DSSC/2018/49818 Abdullahi Abdulkadir Chado M
40. DSSC/2018/50723 Muhammad Mansur Yaro M
41. DSSC/2018/54985 Christopher Bala Biya M
42. DSSC/2018/56370 Zubairu Samaila M
43. DSSC/2018/56410 Usman Salim Maitama M
44. DSSC/2018/56949 Sani Abubakar M
45. DSSC/2018/59883 Auwal Dandare M
46. DSSC/2018/60498 Ahmad Ibrahim M
47. DSSC/2018/61309 Isah Hassan Farida F
48. DSSC/2018/61885 Aliyu Buhari M
49. DSSC/2018/62462 Basiru Garba M
50. DSSC/2018/62819 Abdullahi Ibrahim M
51. DSSC/2018/69381 Shehu Mukhtar M
52. DSSC/2018/69955 Nasidi Abba Ahmad M
53. DSSC/2018/7260 Saleh Habib M
54. DSSC/2018/8691 Bilyaminu Mohammed Mustapha M

SOUTH EAST

Serial | Application No. | Surname Firstname Othernames | Gender

1. DSSC/2018/0489 Nwazuluoke Uchenna Chinecherem M
2. DSSC/2018/0739 Ubabudu Nkemjika Chukwudebelu M
3. DSSC/2018/10832 Michael Chidubem M
4. DSSC/2018/11016 Charles Perpetual Adaobi F
5. DSSC/2018/15148 Duruji Angus Chinweuba M
6. DSSC/2018/17734 Nwafor Chukwuemeka Benjamin M
7. DSSC/2018/18791 Onu Charles Chukwuebuka M
8. DSSC/2018/2189 Elechukwu Chimaobi Prince M
9. DSSC/2018/26064 Nwali Chukwuebuka Timothy M
10. DSSC/2018/26201 Egwim Henry Kelechi M
11. DSSC/2018/26530 Anah Esther Chidinma F
12. DSSC/2018/27743 Ogili Collins Ifeanyi M
13. DSSC/2018/28192 Nnabuko Chimaroke M
14. DSSC/2018/28943 Okereafor Theresa Nneoma F
15. DSSC/2018/29673 Nsiegbunam Chinedu Peter M
16. DSSC/2018/39640 Opara Uchenna Adrian M
17. DSSC/2018/40240 Okoronkwo James Kelechi M
18. DSSC/2018/43341 Onyemachi C Chineeye M
19. DSSC/2018/44909 Ukwaja Richard Ebuka M
20. DSSC/2018/49628 Adichio Chukwuebuka Destiny M
21. DSSC/2018/49710 Dike Jude Ahamefule M
22. DSSC/2018/51282 Okafor Chukudi Godwin M
23. DSSC/2018/5216 Nwokobuihe Anthony Nnadozie M
24. DSSC/2018/52727 Okechukwu Patrick M
25. DSSC/2018/53352 Ibeh Ikechuckwu Daniel M
26. DSSC/2018/58603 Michael Samuel M
27. DSSC/2018/59544 Afoke Prisca Ebere F
28. DSSC/2018/61819 Eze Celestine Okechukwu M
29. DSSC/2018/62792 Okafor Onyedikachi Joseph M
30. DSSC/2018/67779 Nnadi Kenneth Ejofor M
31. DSSC/2018/69248 Ukaru Victoria Iheoma F
32. DSSC/2018/7954 Ugwu Ikedi Henry M
33. DSSC/2018/8033 Agulanna Obinna Chibuike M

SOUTH SOUTH

Serial | Application No. | Surname Firstname Othernames | Gender

1. DSSC/2018/0289 Ombu Aleke Mineni M
2. DSSC/2018/11293 Bagudu Larry Itsenegbemeh M
3. DSSC/2018/12181 Okporume Monday D M
4. DSSC/2018/14243 Inibie Henry Stephen M
5. DSSC/2018/14276 Owhor Paul M
6. DSSC/2018/1608 Agbi Lucky Okhumen M
7. DSSC/2018/1688 Perpetual Itoyah F
8. DSSC/2018/17920 Koko Ngofaka David F
9. DSSC/2018/1810 Daniel Okosun M
10. DSSC/2018/18887 Nwikube Festus Lesor M
11. DSSC/2018/20193 Adoga Nicholas John M
12. DSSC/2018/22014 Obi Samuel Abaji M
13. DSSC/2018/23339 Pamah Emmanuel Oviaro M
14. DSSC/2018/24232 Araye Obaro F
15. DSSC/2018/24647 Micah Azibatenemeni M
16. DSSC/2018/24799 Ziegbe Ebi Marcus M
17. DSSC/2018/26014 Nsebasi Anthony Joseph M
18. DSSC/2018/27461 Igweze Ubaka Emmanuel M
19. DSSC/2018/28383 Muhammad Bashiru Oshobuzie M
20. DSSC/2018/28564 Ikegbidi Llyod Upadhi M
21. DSSC/2018/33068 Otovwood Godspower M
22. DSSC/2018/34839 Udoakpan Mfoniso Abraham F
23. DSSC/2018/35134 Ofiono Onawo George M
24. DSSC/2018/44456 Omini Patrick Eteng M
25. DSSC/2018/4480 Iruh Miriam Onyeka F
26. DSSC/2018/5022 Unuigbe Clinton Uanhkuechie M
27. DSSC/2018/50346 Iyemba Akpama Richard M
28. DSSC/2018/51060 Ebierefa Joseph Vincent M
29. DSSC/2018/51107 Power Maeba Ekpobari Junior M
30. DSSC/2018/53168 Mbang Davis Myles M
31. DSSC/2018/5542 Omole John Osajie M
32. DSSC/2018/5981 Sodije Sylvester Nelson M
33. DSSC/2018/61193 Faforu Ineye M
34. DSSC/2018/6306 Abi Thomas Augustine M
35. DSSC/2018/63496 Eichie Ehis Valentine M
36. DSSC/2018/6801 Igba James Ighohwo M
37. DSSC/2018/6834 Okpara Adindu Joel M
38. DSSC/2018/74131 Nteile Evelyn Gibson F
39. DSSC/2018/74993 Etifit Honesty Effiong M
40. DSSC/2018/7676 Ette Samuel Akpankpan M
41. DSSC/2018/8272 Okon Joseph Uweh M

SOUTH WEST

Serial | Application No. | Surname Firstname Othernames | Gender

1. DSSC/2018/0374 Balogun Anthony Adeolu M
2. DSSC/2018/0638 Adeniyi Adekunle Abd-Rauf M
3. DSSC/2018/0735 Babatunde Victor Adebola M
4. DSSC/2018/10733 Saporu Olanrewaju John M
5. DSSC/2018/10971 Yusuf Mutiu Taiwo M
6. DSSC/2018/11718 Durotayo Afeez Kolawole M
7. DSSC/2018/1441 Akinwande Monday Iseoluwa M
8. DSSC/2018/14645 Bamiteko Daniel Oluwatosin M
9. DSSC/2018/1613 Olumide Silva Adedamola M
10. DSSC/2018/16210 Afolabi Opeyemi Ezekiel M
11. DSSC/2018/1815 Adebiyi Yinka Thomas M
12. DSSC/2018/23934 Olutoki David Adeoluwa M
13. DSSC/2018/26142 Shonibare Oladipupo Fatai M
14. DSSC/2018/26738 Kolawole Ebunoluwa Cristiana F
15. DSSC/2018/2697 Arogun Oluwakayode Matthew M
16. DSSC/2018/2903 Idowu Stephen Olajide M
17. DSSC/2018/29262 Ajetumobi Obiwuyi Musakir M
18. DSSC/2018/29713 Akande Israel Adegbenjo M
19. DSSC/2018/3286 Bewaji Owolabi Festus M
20. DSSC/2018/33277 Oyebanjo Amidu Akinola M
21. DSSC/2018/34421 Oluwabunmi Olaide Odutayo F
22. DSSC/2018/3451 Ajimati Abiodun Olayinka M
23. DSSC/2018/36511 Amusa Aliyu Busari M
24. DSSC/2018/36795 Akinwale Qazeem Ayodeji M
25. DSSC/2018/41308 Bakare Suebat Abiola F
26. DSSC/2018/4270 Oseji Oluwatomisin F
27. DSSC/2018/4313 Mohammed Oluwaseyi Aliyu M
28. DSSC/2018/44347 Fasoranti Joshua Oluwaseyi M
29. DSSC/2018/49360 Falore Julius Oluwasanmi M
30. DSSC/2018/49833 Oni Olubodunde M
31. DSSC/2018/50825 Akinseye Franklin M
32. DSSC/2018/51681 Kuye Adebowale Oluwasegun M
33. DSSC/2018/54525 Rasheed Adenike Barakat F
34. DSSC/2018/56635 Abdulrahman Oyekemi Nafisat F
35. DSSC/2018/5798 Oroko Samuel Ayodeji M
36. DSSC/2018/58050 Owoola Temitope Emmanuel M
37. DSSC/2018/66405 Lawal Shakiru Olawale M
38. DSSC/2018/66546 Kolade Silas Iretioluwa M
39. DSSC/2018/6794 Kehinde Ikeoluwapo Mopelade F
40. DSSC/2018/6805 Onaolapo Oluwayemisi Mary F
41. DSSC/2018/6818 Omotoso Ebunlomo Rachael F
42. DSSC/2018/73117 Adeyemo Dolapo Abdulazeez M
43. DSSC/2018/7835 Akinyemi Lawrence Abiodun M
44. DSSC/2018/8247 Adekanmbi Azeezat Yetunde F

Serial|  Application No | Surname Firstname Othernames | Gender

1. DSSC/2018/0170 Ibrahim Jamiu Mohammad M
2. DSSC/2018/0557 Thomas Emmanuel Ojim M
3. DSSC/2018/0744 Awenayeri Akpobome M
4. DSSC/2018/0777 Nweze Chinonso Henry M
5. DSSC/2018/0854 Maaji Stephen Rengon M
6. DSSC/2018/11237 Abdullahi Incham Fahad M
7. DSSC/2018/11416 Saliu Ibrahim Ibrahim M
8. DSSC/2018/13461 Joshua Aondofa Victor M
9. DSSC/2018/16735 Shettima Hassan Lawan M
10. DSSC/2018/17090 Adeleye Joshua Oluwadara M
11. DSSC/2018/1799 Awopetu Samuel Olamilekan M
12. DSSC/2018/18398 Ahmed Isa Bose M
13. DSSC/2018/19082 Oladimeji Olumide Oladeinde M
14. DSSC/2018/19491 Dogo Ezekiel Mendwas M
15. DSSC/2018/20751 Okechukwu Okechukwu Jude M
16. DSSC/2018/21570 Akano Gbenga Ayodeji M
17. DSSC/2018/21998 Bahago Peter Shekarau M
18. DSSC/2018/25914 Usman Ibrahim Babagana M
19. DSSC/2018/30983 Shuaib Hamzat Eshiozimhede M
20. DSSC/2018/31116 Gumel Mohammed Baharalnur M
21. DSSC/2018/35432 Hussaini Yusuf M
22. DSSC/2018/36203 Osubor Chukwemeka Christian M
23. DSSC/2018/36286 Yusuf Abubakar M
24. DSSC/2018/36461 Imoh Ifiok Udo M
25. DSSC/2018/38320 Abdulkadir Jimada Umar M
26. DSSC/2018/39601 Salawudeen Lukman Owolabi M
27. DSSC/2018/4039 Iliyasu Ibrahim Dauda M
28. DSSC/2018/40930 Isah Godwin Oche M
29. DSSC/2018/43470 Adamu Shehu Daluta M
30. DSSC/2018/44936 Nicholas Udoka Justine M
31. DSSC/2018/45280 Yusuf Saidu M
32. DSSC/2018/45579 Udoaka Joseph Emmanuel M
33. DSSC/2018/48395 Aderogba Opeyemi M
34. DSSC/2018/58288 Felix Stephen Sunday M
35. DSSC/2018/6048 Onaolapo Folashade Abigeal F
36. DSSC/2018/71509 Njoku Frankclaire Chigozie M
37. DSSC/2018/7695 Ejeh Benedict Ocheme M
38. DSSC/2018/7718 Oluwatise Ajayi M
39. DSSC/2018/9071 Okeke Linus Tochukwu M

GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS

Successful candidates are to report at NASI Jaji – Kaduna with the following:

  • Original credentials including online print out that bears their passport photograph.
  • Four by 5 x 7 coloured photograph in suit and in full standing position without cap/hat.
  • Two pairs of white (unmarked) round neck vests/navy blue shorts (without stripes).
  • Two pairs of pure white canvas/trainers (rubber type NOT acceptable).
  • Two pairs of maroon-red (unmarked) round neck vests and navy blue track down (without stripes).
  • Two white bed sheets/pillow cases.
  • One blanket (grey or army green colour).
  • A set of cutlery.
  • National dress or suit and casual wears.
  • Serving soldiers are to come along with release letters and passes from their commanders/commanding officers.
  • Successful candidates who fail to report on the stated date will forfeit their positions.
  • Successful candidates are to check their names and general instructions at www.nigerianarmyms.ng.

Signed

Major General Faruk Yahaya
Military Secretary (Army)
for Chief of Army Staff
Army Headquarters Department of Military Secretary, Mambilla Barracks Asokoro Abuja

Check Also

2019 Technical Centre for Agricultural and Rural Cooperation Social Media Internship

How To Apply For Nigeria Maritime University Recruitment

How To Apply For Nigeria Maritime University Recruitment How To Apply For Nigeria Maritime University …

First Bank of Nigeria Limited Recruitment

First Bank of Nigeria Limited Recruitment | May 2019

First Bank of Nigeria Limited Recruitment | May 2019 First Bank of Nigeria Limited Recruitment …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *