Home / Education / 2019 NECO Timetable Is Out For June/July Examinations | Check Here

2019 NECO Timetable Is Out For June/July Examinations | Check Here

2019 NECO Timetable Is Out For June/July Examinations | Check Here

2019 NECO Timetable Is Out For June/July Examinations | Check Here

How To Check NECO June/July SSCE Results | See Details Here

How To Register For NECO GCE – Nov/Dec 2018

NECO GCE Timetable Has Been Released  Nov/Dec | Check Here

The National Examination Council has announced the release of the examination timetable for 2019 June/July examination.

The National Examination Council, NECO SSCE (Internal) 2019 Examination Timetable is also available in PDF format.

The examination is scheduled to commenece on Monday May 20th and run through Friday, July 12th 2019.

NECO TIMETABLE 2019 FOR JUNE/JULY EXAM DETAILS

The NECO SSCE internal has about seventy-six subjects. Following the information on the NECO 2019 Timetable.

  • Compulsory Cross-Cutting Subject
  • Science and Mathematics
  • Technology
  • Humanities
  • Business Studies and
  • Trade/Entrepreneurship.

The minimum number of subjects a candidate can sit for is eight while the maximum is nine. All Senior Secondary schools in the Federation present Candidates for The National Examination Council SSCE Internal.

Monday 20th May to Friday 31st May (Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.)

    • Paper 1: Practical – Physical Education
    • Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics
    • Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork
    • Paper 1: Practical – Home Management
    • Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
    • Paper 1: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
    • Paper IV: Aural Music
    • Paper IV: Oral French
    • Paper IV: Oral Arabic
    • Paper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
    • Paper 1: Auto Electrical Work
    • Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
    • Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
    • Paper 1: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
  • Paper 1: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
  • Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
  • Paper 1: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
  • Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
  • Paper 1: Practical – Machine Woodworking
  • Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
  • Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making
  • Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery
  • Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
  • Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making
  • Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
  • Paper 1: Practical – Cosmetology
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
  • Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
  • Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

Monday 3rd to Friday 7th June

  • SALLAH BREAK

Monday 10th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Physics — 10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper 1: Written Comprehension – French — 2:00pm – 3:00pm
  • Paper II: Written Expression – French — 3:00pm- 4:45pm

Tuesday 11th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science — 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing — 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 13th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Chemistry — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay Government – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Friday 14th June

  • Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography — 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
  • Paper III &. II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art — 3:00pm – 6:00pm

Monday 17th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Biology — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History — 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 18th June —

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education – 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic — 2:00pm – 5:30pm

Wednesday 19th June

  • Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language — 10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language — 1:00pm- 1:45pm
  • Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork — 3:00pm- 5:00pm

Thursday 20th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics — 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing — 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Friday 21st June

  • Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English — 3:00pm- 4:40pm

Monday 24th June

  • Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics — 10:00am – 11:45am
  • Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics — 12:00noon – 2:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education — 3:30pm- 5:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction — 3:30pm- 5:30pm

Tuesday 25th June

  • Paper 111 & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am – 12:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Wednesday 26th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology — 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics — 2:00pm- 4:30pm
  • Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting — 2:00pm- 3:20pm
  • Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting — 3:20pm- 5:50pm

Other Important Timetables:

Thursday 27th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics — 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance — 2:00pm – 4:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics — 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Friday 28th June

  • Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English — 10:00am- 12:15pm
  • Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork — 10:00am -12 noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management — 3:00pm- 5:30pm

Monday 1st July

  • Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art — 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Metal Work — 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 2nd July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa — 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo — 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba — 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo — 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik — 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio — 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry — 2:30pm- 5:30pm

Wednesday 3rd July

  • Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics — 12:15pm – 2:45pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies — 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Thursday 4th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies — 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education — 2:00pm- 3:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education — 3:35pm- 5:35pm

Friday 5th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition — 10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work — 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Monday 8th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting — 10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work — 10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work — 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft — 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting — 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism — 10:00am- 1:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping — 10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping — 10:00am- 1:50pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship — 10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice — 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles — 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising — 10:00am – 12:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work — 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology — 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning — 10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing — 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs — 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing — 10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making — 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making — 12:30pm- 2:15pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Electronics — 2:30pm – 5:30pm
  • Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice — 2:30pm – 5:30pm

Tuesday 9th July

  • Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies — 10:00am- 1:00pm

Wednesday 10th July

  • Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing — 10:00am – 1:00pm

Thursday 11th July

  • Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Mining — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries — 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper 1: Practical – Stenography — 10:00am- 11:17am
  • Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) — 2:00pm – 4:00pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity — 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 12th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration — 10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical In&allation & Maintenance Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking — 10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery — 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management — 3:00pm – 5:40pm

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

  • For physical education and auto mechanics practical paper i; French, music and Arabic paper iv, the specific venues for the examination should be confirmed from NECO state offices.
  • Practical in sciences, stenography,computer studies & data processing can be in sets where the number of candidates is large and the equipment cannot go round.
  • Visual arts paper iv [creative design] should be given to candidates at least one week before the examination date.
  • Welding & fabrication and engineering craft practice should be given to candidates at least three week before the examination
  • Nigerian languages (Hausa, Igbo, Yoruba, Edo, Efik and Ibibio) include literature aspect.
  • Albinos and blind candidates are to be allowed 30 extra minutes at the end of each subject.
  • Blind candidates must make use of the NECO supplied OBR customised braille sheet for the examination.
  • Dyeing and bleaching 1b, photograph 1b, painting and decoration 1b, printing craft practice 1b, leather goods manufacturing and repair 1b, should be given to candidates at least two weeks before the examination date.
  • Use of scientific calculator is allowed
  • Use of programmable calculator or any programmable device is strictly prohibited.
  • Bringing GSM into the examination hall is strictly prohibited.

Check Also

NDA Entrance Exam Timetable

NDA Admission Requirements 2019 | 71st Regular Course Admission

NDA Admission Requirements 2019 | 71st Regular Course Admission NDA Admission Requirements 2019 | 71st …

ASUU Strike Update

ASUU Strike Update | “Thinking of going on another 3 months strike action”

ASUU Strike Update | “Thinking of going on another 3 months strike action” ASUU Strike …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *